Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Coming Soon...

I will be posting Christmas pictures soon!!

Stay tuned!! ;)






^JUST ^j^ BELIEVE^

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Day Of Firsts....

Today is a day of
FIRSTS...



The 2 youngest
of my 3
children
start their 1st day
back to school...

Nick starts his
1st day as a
Senior in
High School...

and the Princess?

Well,
she starts her
1st day of
Kindergarten!!

Oh, where does the time go???


She was so excited for today!!

Excited to be able to bring
her furry friend, Carly
for the 1st two days of school.





Excited to start a
new school year!!
(ha...what until she gets older...lol)

Excited


to see


her friends!!!

***BFF Taylor***





and Katie!


Excited to see
her new seat
in her new classroom!!

Excited to see
who was in her class
this year!!

Katie & Shawn

and

Taylor
(see cutie Morgan in the back??)


***Hannah and Joey are also in her class, but mommy forgot to take their picture!***

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

She did wonderful!!
Quite better than her mommy!!

Unlike last year
--where I had to literally hand her
over to Ms. Tracy
screaming and crying...lol--

She
stood in line
waited patiently
walked to her classroom
(and they let the mommies & daddies come, too!!)
found her seat
sat excitedly
then
gave me a
kiss & a hug
and said
okay, love you, too
in response to my comment,
have a great day, love you!!

My little girl is
getting
sooo
BIG
way
toooo
fast!!

But I'm sucking up every
day
hour
minute
second

AND

thanking the Lord
for
this most
WONDERFUL
gift!!!






^JUST ^j^ BELIEVE^

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

5 Candles...


...on
a certain
little
Princess'
birthday cake
today!!!


to the most beautiful
Princess
in the world!!


^JUST ^j^ BELIEVE^

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Friday, May 7, 2010

A-Tootie-Tot

Pre-K Mother's Day Performance...

video



^JUST ^j^ BELIEVE^

Sunday, April 4, 2010

~Hoppy Easter~ Starring... The Princess!! Part One

Baskets Full-O-Goodies!!

Emptying the eggs...

oops...eyes closed

a few more...

all empty!

End result:
JACKPOT!!!!

Lovin' the cash!!

It certainly puts a
*SMILE*
on her face!!

Say
*CASH*
ahhhh
*CHEESE*

Product model:
Bubble set

Part Two
to follow!

In the meantime...

Happy Easter Y'All!!!





^JUST ^j^ BELIEVE^

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Family Visit

So this past Saturday I took a much needed day off!
Not having to get up at the crack of dawn
to be in work at 7am
to work a 14 hour day
was,
simply put,
AWESOME!!!!


And the only thing that could make it
even more
awesome
was
FINALLY
getting to
see
this
FACE:
Don't ya just want to squeeze his little cheeks???

This was the very 1st time
I got to see
my darling nephew,
Baby Dougie!
He is already 4 months old,
but since I started working
I've missed their visits.

So...
let me tell you...
it was
wonderful
getting to
hold
and
kiss
and
cuddle
and
love
this little cutie!!

I even held him against my chest
as he slept...
OMG...
I so miss those days!!!

Anyway,
it was also good to see
my niece Diana,
her hubby Mike
&
my other
darling cutie pie
nephew
Joe Joe...
of course!!



Here is Diana & Dougie:



Here is Shea & Joe Joe:

I have to say,
even they don't get to see each other
that often,
they get along
awesomely!!

They are like best buddies
and
they play so well together!!


LOVE

LOVE


LOVE
IT!!







^JUST ^j^ BELIEVE^